Step by Step

FLIGHTS TO PORTUGAL

STEP 1

 

BOOK YOUR VISITING TRIP TO PORTUGAL

Book a flight (here) to the Lisbon International Airport. Then, book a 4 day stay in a hotel in Cascais (here) or Lisbon (here).

 

 

GOLDEN VISA PROPERTY

STEP 2

VISIT GOLDEN VISA PROPERTIES

To apply for  the Golden Visa you must invest in a 500.000€ property  (minimum). To choose the most suitable property for you, and get exclusive and customized  advice, you must contact a Golden Visa Real Estate Agent, and spend, at least, 2 days looking at properties. Click here to find some of Portugal’s best experts to help you – GOLDEN VISA PORTUGAL PROPERTIES

 

 ALSO SEE: Golden Visa News

VISA LEGAL INFORMATION

STEP 3

VISIT LAWYERS, BANK AND SEF

Your Real Estate Golden Visa Experts will take you 1 day to their high profile laywers where you will open a Portuguese bank account and all normal procedures, such as fiscal number, power of attorneys and others. You will also have to go to the Portuguese Service of Foreigners and Boarders (SEF) to file your final application.

 

 

PORTUGAL

STEP 4

EXPERIENCE AND ENJOY PORTUGAL

Now you are in Portugal you must get to know it and visit some of its wonders, or just go shopping in our world class street shops and malls. Don’t forget to taste our cuisine which is one of the best of World!

To find some more information about how to experience Lisbon, just click the link – Lisbon Xperience.

 

 

If you want to be contacted for more information about the Golden Visa, please fill in the form:  

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s